Spreads

Fredrik Åkum

24. – 25. May 2019

Opening Friday 24. May at 18:00 – 22:00

Flockmatrisen

Daniel Mårs & Charlotte Qvandt

18. May 2019

Alta Art Auction

4. May 2019

Gradually Shifted Acceptance

6. – 18. April 2019

Tjejer Kan /Sakina
Ana Rebordao
Ola Åstrand
Annelie Nilsson
Metood
Helena Fernandez-Cavada
Jens August Lindqvist
Sarah Nakiito
Milton Bhattacharyya
Anna Wessman
Nathaniel Cummings-Lambert
Kaur Chimuk

Curators: Marko Cesarec & Tamara de Laval


Transtemporal self portrait
Judit Kristensen

15. – 16. March 2019


Burn All Bridges
Alice Lang, Matthew Hotaling, Anna Tanner, Martin Dahlqvist,
Brook Hsu, Johanna Arvidsson and Isabel Theselius.

1. – 3. February 2019


Satan Screamed So Loud He Spit
Benjamin Andersson & Julia Selin

21. December 2018


Hittningar 
Malin Tivenius & John Söderberg

7. – 9. December 2018


I Will Survive 
Sheri Nault, Rhiannon Inman-Simpson, Sara Anstis, Anna Bak, Alexis Rodríguez Cancino, Nina Jensen, Karin Granstrand

16. – 18. November 2018


Ripple
Natália Rebelo & Jin Mustafa

3. November 2018


FROG KING
Tommy Sveningsson Krek

2. – 3. November 2018


Shadow Dancer VS. The City of Thousand Hands
Jonas Westlund & Ann-Catrin Olsson

12. October 2018

href=”http://www.altaartspace.org/exhibitions/attachment/4_exhibition-view_alta-art-space/”>
Bowerbird Fliptrick
(intrinsic sick trip)

Frank Zitzmann, Layla Nabi, Maximillian Sthühlen, Mischa Sanders,
Paul Barsch & Tilman Hornig, Philipp Putzer, Rasmus Roos Lindquist,
Ruth Unger, Theresa Rothe, Ullrich Klose

31. August – 9. September 2018


Pallette
Johan Lundqwist

18.– 20. May 2018


Olli Aarni & Arsi Keva

18. May 2018


The Sound Of Drops Came As A Sweet Surprise
Kate Moss

27. – 28. April 2018


Technology of Patience
Angelica Falkeling at Poppositions Off-Fair, Brussels, Belgium

19. – 22. April 2018


the great silence
Gitte Eidslott

9. – 10. March 2018


STRAINERS  VS  FILTERS
Lisa Trogen Devgun
& Bernadette Wolbring

16. February 2018


Low Season
Camille Lavaud & Olof Nimar

1. – 3. December 2017



I got shit on my chest, my face, my shoe
Olivia Pettersson Fleur
& Mark Frygell

3. November 2017


Under meter av iskaldt smeltevann
Marte Edvarda Tidslevold

27. October 2017


Catchup Catsup Ketchup
Lena Bergendahl
Francis Patrick Brady
Kah Bee Chow
Stef Kamaris
Max Ockborn
Jiajia Zhang

30. September – 01. October 2017

Site Specific For Nowhere
Dinis Machado

12. August 2017


Intonal Electronic Picnic
Intonal festival

12. August 2017


CONFLICTING 322
Milton Bhattacharyya

15. – 17. June 2017


Calculation and Tracing
curated by
Kirstine Skov Hansen &
Valentina Makarova-Sekisova

27. – 28. May 2017


From the Stars
Francisca Ribeiro

19. May 2017


Surplar sin spegel. Slickar den ren.
Josefin Bergman

28. April 2017


New Rosettas
Jorun Jonasson

18. March 2017


Heart to Heart
Lilli Malmberg &
Stina Malmqvist

13. – 15. January 2017


HAPPY TIMES 
featuring Trailer Gallery

29. – 31. June 2015

three day festival with exhibitions, food, music, video screenings
organized together with Trailer Gallery

participating artists:
Angelica Falkeling at Trailer Gallery
Zardasht Faraj
Benjamin Andersson
Marte Edvarda Tidslevold

live music:
Johan Björck
Antonio Gram

video program curated by Trailer Gallery, with works by:
Dagmara Pochyla
Ananda Serné
Jonas Westlund
Clara J:son Borg
Vygandas Simbelis
Hugo Hedberg
Mae Rafferty
Madeleine Kozma
Alexei Dmitriev
Katarzyna Borelowska
Jan Hakon Erichsen
Daniela Müller
Maja Svensdotter
Eva Storms
Alexandra Wingate & Anna Björemark
Antonio Leal & Jesper Veileby
Teresa Kutkowska
Jenny Ekholm
Ana B. and Nuno M. Pereira
Anna Björemark & Alexandra Wingate
Daniel Wiklund